Members Area


Email:

Password:
To see results from other exhibitions please follow the links below:

1st International Salon Of Photography "DIGI SPECTRUM 2017"
2nd International Salon Of Photography "Victory 2017"
1st International Salon Of Photography "Autumn Circular 2016"
1st International Salon Of Photography "Victory 2016"

 

1ST INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

DIGI SPECTRUM 2017

 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Daniel LYBAERT - Netherlands
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Zakharov Aleksey, Russia   "look into the soul"
PSA Gold medal
  Fry Martin, UK   "Green Oasis"
FSM Gold medal
  Banerjee Sounak, India   "Blue Mountains"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Tran Phong, Vietnam   "Alone 2"
P.C.ELEMA Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Aya"
FIAP Silver medal
  Kozlowski Lukasz, Poland   "Charcoal burner 1"
PSA Silver medal
  Gorup Vlasta, Slovenia   "Abandoned home"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Huang Weihua, China   "Old Woman and Sheep"
P.C.ELEMA Silver medal
  Suloev Alexey, Russia   "Aloft of Mars-USA Arizona"
FIAP Bronze medal
  Ghersberg Meer, Moldavia   "Bunte Felder"
PSA Bronze medal
  Zhang Xiaoqing, China   "Tribal Totem 16"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Rieles en la salina"
P.C.ELEMA Bronze medal
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "BEAUTY"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Tait David, UK   "Rice terrace walk"
  Serboli Claudio, Italy   "Waves"
  Pan Jinming, China   "Gallop snow 3"
  Shtrkov Kiril, Macedonia   "Scissors"
  Lu Ching Yu, Taiwan   "Passersby"
  Huang Linqiu, China   "little master"
PSA Honorable mention
  Gillard Pol, Belgium   "Climate changes"
  Wong Shiu Gun, Hong Kong   "Catching Three Horses"
  Maksimovski Gligor, Macedonia   "Angel killer"
  Hibbert Jenny, Wales   "Hard times"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Evening Red"
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "The Browski affair"
FSM Honorable mention
  Wojcik Grzegorz, Poland   "Summer 1019"
  Cao Xiaorong, China   "Suck"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Meric Levent, Turkey   "pirinc_tarlalari"
  Stan Valentina, Romania   "Venice"
  Cashell Graham, Ireland   "Curve of the Stairs"
  Kennerknecht Roland, Germany   "Library"
  Arsovski Vladimir, Macedonia   "FE2"
  Gerber Charlaine, South Africa   "Now is not the time"
P.C.ELEMA Honorable mention
  Garip Sandra , Dominican Republic   "Lluvia de Colores"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Belvedere morning fog"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Fashionable shoes"
  Pustovoy Yury, Russia   "Provence"
  Linstrument Claude, France   "Deux sur jaune"
  Fong Hoi Yan, Hong Kong   "Feeding my babies"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Eifert Janos, Hungary   "Nude series study"
PSA Gold medal
  Boehm Gerhard, Germany   "Sousse - SW"
FSM Gold medal
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Stairmeeting"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Shtrkov Kiril, Macedonia   "Mimicry "
P.C.ELEMA Gold medal
  Hasani Borchaloui Maryam , Iran   "my city tehran"
FIAP Silver medal
  Mandru Cantemir Aron, Romania   "Into the light"
PSA Silver medal
  Li Xunlei, China   "flying horses in winter"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Zakeri Mahmoud , Iran   "Predestination2"
P.C.ELEMA Silver medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Shepherd girl"
FIAP Bronze medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "In da Haus 1"
PSA Bronze medal
  Zakharov Aleksey, Russia   "thirsty"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Georgievska Meri, Macedonia   "Windows"
P.C.ELEMA Bronze medal
  Oeyen Roger, Belgium   "Verbinding"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Hopper Brian, Ireland   "Nude by Window Light"
  Kraljevski Dejan, Macedonia   "Face Off"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Triangle"
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "B and W"
  Lay Kyaw Zaw, Myanmar   "Collect water at evening"
  Csorogi Dora, Hungary   "Guests arrival"
PSA Honorable mention
  Bacle Jean Claude, France   "Le soigneur de pigeons"
  Martin Paul, France   "la une au vent"
  Alavi Seyed Omid , Iran   "Mourning"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "December 19 at Ardenza"
  Zurmuehle Martin, Switzerland   "Big Nature Small Man"
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "FACES"
FSM Honorable mention
  Fang Ping, China   "Figure"
  Buono William, Italy   "furenti 4"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Mataei Mohammad Ali , Iran   "Limited"
  Korlapati Saraswatirao, India   "POTTER"
  Brechtel Baerbel, Germany   "Hiking the Ridge"
  Leandro Serrano Luis, Spain   "Sprint final"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Cross"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Morning run"
P.C.ELEMA Honorable mention
  Links Viesturs, Latvia   "OLD WINDOW"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Happy childhood 3"
  Jourdain Roger, France   "Inspection in Masai School"
  Peer Albert, Austria   "Gondolas 2"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Take Me Home Bw"
  Hyldgaard Bjarne, Denmark   "Intense look 2880MCT"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Wan Yi, China   "indomitable"
PSA Gold medal
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Tasty"
FSM Gold medal
  De Jong Franke, Netherlands   "Winterochtend"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Hibbert Jenny, Wales   "Hawk Owl hunting over snow"
P.C.ELEMA Gold medal
  Ceccherini Eros, Italy   "DESERTO ATACAMA 10"
FIAP Silver medal
  Huynh Vo Thi, Vietnam   "TWO ANTS"
PSA Silver medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Agrion Jouvencelle"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Averina Tatyana, Ukraine   "One breath for two"
P.C.ELEMA Silver medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Egret in rain"
FIAP Bronze medal
  Zandazar Soheil , Iran   "Footprint"
PSA Bronze medal
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "CARAVAN 02"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Ng Chee Keong, Malaysia   "Dragonfly"
P.C.ELEMA Bronze medal
  Karunarathna Lakshitha, Sri Lanka   "Quarrel"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Brdej Jan, Poland   "Winter trail"
  Alenezi Fahad, Kuwait   "Challenge"
  Tang Kai Lon, Macau   "Sunbird 12"
  Deri Judit, Hungary   "Low tide at Mont-Saint-Michel"
  Schweden Wolfgang, Germany   "Four in a row 1 C"
  Ming Tam, Hong Kong   "Red - eye tree baby"
PSA Honorable mention
  Kaszas Norbert, Hungary   "Balance"
  Teh Tommy, Malaysia   "Pretty Face"
  Li Wenyuan, USA   "Four Geese Flying Over Swiming"
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "Captivated"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Hawk with prey"
  Zhang Yan, China   "Leap"
FSM Honorable mention
  Callewaert Renaat, Belgium   "libelle"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Groep kuifmakaken"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Chen Lanfeng, China   "Rushed to the attack"
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Buteo buteo"
  Suloev Alexey, Russia   "The Solitude-Antarctica"
  King Francis, Canada   "Lone Flamingo In Flight"
  Chiang Ka Chon, Macau   "Leiothrix II"
  Seiffert Susanne, Germany   "Fette Beute"
P.C.ELEMA Honorable mention
  Jafari Siamak, Iran   "hope"
  Zhuo Renyong, China   "Earth"
  Heidarian Nainy Amir Hossein, Iran   "last rays"
  Bawiec Marcin, Poland   "SCENERY"
  Fung Chau Yuk, Hong Kong   "Butterfly 022"
  Yang Shenghua, China   "Quiet home"
 
SECTION D CHILD, MAN & WOMAN - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Goode Bob, England   "The Boatman"
PSA Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Kleine zeerover 2 in ZwW"
FSM Gold medal
  Hopper Brian, Ireland   "Face Among Facemasks"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "carnevale 41"
P.C.ELEMA Gold medal
  Grigorov Grisha, Bulgaria   "My home"
FIAP Silver medal
  Persano Antonio, Italy   "The dancer"
PSA Silver medal
  Bolgov Ruslan, Lithuania   "Embrio"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Saadati Kianoush , Iran   "eyes"
P.C.ELEMA Silver medal
  Yang Weijing, China   "Tribal Marks"
FIAP Bronze medal
  Murphy Deirdre, Ireland   "Stef A Moment"
PSA Bronze medal
  Zeman Mato, Croatia   "With Red Umbrella"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Gerber Charlaine, South Africa   "Like emptiness in harmony"
P.C.ELEMA Bronze medal
  Feng Tracy Shuxi , USA   "Raining Day BW"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Alushevski Sasho, Macedonia   "pisatelot"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "father-son"
  Boehm Gerhard, Germany   "Duo 5 - SW"
  Radislovich Thomas, Austria   "Denisa with bush"
  Mauko Daniel, Slovenia   "Fall"
  Huang Yi, China   "Study2"
PSA Honorable mention
  Sylta Rolf, Norway   "Dance in the library2"
  Davoodabadi Payam , Iran   "orange"
  Sharifi Michael , Iran   "car"
  Albalushi Khalil, Oman   "Quitness"
  Yapici Sadullah, Turkey   "LITTLE GIRL"
  Neshkovski Milosh, Macedonia   "Female form 5"
FSM Honorable mention
  Crowland John, Wales   "Play is Everything"
  Dolui Kaushik, India   "Life vs Graffiti"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Huan Min, China   "Alone"
  Majidi Nasab Mostafa , Iran   "upside down world"
  Titov Basil, Belarus   "HATS"
  Scheibel Bruno, France   "Brainstorming"
  Racki Neda, Croatia   "Waiting man"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "portrait 2"
P.C.ELEMA Honorable mention
  Yuan Linqun, China   "Chain Smoker"
  Zhang Lin, China   "Red Hat"
  Nandy Abhishek, India   "mamma is working"
  Zheng Wei, China   "Kindly"
  Ulual Tevfik, Cyprus   "After The Baloons"
  Liu Yanhua, China   "Drink Alone"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1251 314 62 350 201 54
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Rieles en la salina"
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Belvedere morning fog"
      "NGV Red hat"
      "Venice textures"
  Yuen Hung Kam   "Get Wet"
      "Goldenn rowers 4"
AUSTRIA
  Kastner Josef   "speed Blondy"
  Nagy Stefan   "Nude"
      "Posing"
      "Kathi"
  Peer Albert   "forbidding coastline"
      "Griffon Vulture"
  Pillik Manfred   "Kopfueber"
      "Wie im Flug"
  Radislovich Thomas   "In Reverse"
BELGIUM
  Callewaert Renaat   "drafkoers"
  Gillard Pol   "Top Security"
      "Climate changes"
  Heusling Jean Pierre   "Asile"
  Oeyen Roger   "The dreaming"
  Simon Claude   "Dune 45 Sossusvlei"
      "Evening in Deadvlei"
      "Snowy weather"
  Stalmans Luc   "Olympic Strategy"
      "Tunnelvision"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Halle"
      "Derriere la vitre"
      "The Browski affair"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "BEAUTY"
      "BULLFIGHTER"
      "PORTAL"
BULGARIA
  Grigorov Grisha   "Times gone by"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Shadow Cast by Camel"
CHINA
  Cao Xiaorong   "Riding a Horse"
      "Suck"
  Chen Lanfeng   "Chinese Dragon"
      "Grazing home-1"
      "Water music"
  Cheng Xiaodong   "Different Facial Expression"
  Fang Ping   "On the mall4"
  Huan Min   "Different Choice"
      "Another World"
      "Mother and Son"
  Huang Linqiu   "Picking Tea Leaves"
      "Turn Back"
      "little master"
  Huang Weihua   "Old Woman and Sheep"
      "Set Sail"
      "Yi Man"
  Huang Yi   "Fishing Song of Lijiang6"
      "Study1"
  Liu Yanhua   "Farming1"
  Pan Jinming   "Gallop snow 3"
  Quan Lianjun   "Sweet Dream"
  Wan Yi   "Ancient Dwellings 3"
      "City corner 3"
      "monkey 21"
  Wang Huifen   "Camel at Desert"
  Xiao Shicong   "Leisurely 1"
  Xie Ling   "Childhood"
  Yang Weijing   "Tribal Woman"
      "The Girl with Blue Eyes"
      "Major"
  Ye Hongbing   "Starry Night 5"
  Yu Chuanxu   "Travellers"
  Yu Jinghua   "Colorful Dream"
  Yuan Linqun   "Light"
  Zhang Lin   "Liangshan father and son"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Tribal Totem 16"
  Zhang Yan   "Curious 3"
      "Sunrise"
  Zhangtj Yan   "Greedy"
      "Keep Waiting3"
  Zhao Hong   "Time Spend in Teahouse"
  Zheng Wei   "Years"
  Zheng Xiaoyun   "Journey"
      "Fishing"
  Zhu Wei   "Shipping"
  Zhuang Zhesheng   "Waiting"
      "Lonely"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "one man"
  Zeman Mato   "Two Rays"
      "Spring Fields"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "All on deck"
  Kavaz Adem   "dervish 2"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Hanging Around"
  Yiallouris George   "DOMNA 06"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Golden scarf II 1471CT"
      "On the stairway 1610CVT"
      "Karolina 8871CVT"
      "Fasterova 1196CVT"
  Jensen Roland   "Beautiful autumn1"
      "Magically meeting"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Evening Red"
      "Harmonica Clown"
      "Foggy Walk"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Garip Sandra   "Companeros"
      "Lluvia de Colores"
ENGLAND
  Thorndike John   "Its Time My Lady"
      "Mud Bath"
FINLAND
  Lehtimaki Paula   "Spying on Him"
FRANCE
  Jourdain Roger   "Water Pleasure"
  Linstrument Claude   "Deux sur jaune"
  Martin Paul   "Les harengs"
      "Rencontre"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Kite 2016"
      "Model"
  Brechtel Baerbel   "Eilean Donan Castle"
      "Fishing Village"
      "Winter Night in the North"
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten pano"
      "Scottish coast 1"
  Groeben Norbert   "OC-2"
  Kennerknecht Roland   "Library"
  Kronthaler Ingrid   "tulip"
  Stein Leibold Isolde   "Art of feelings"
      "Earth and Fire"
      "Herbststurm"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Old and Young"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Go to there"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "The art of mask creator"
      "Old tea house 2"
      "Papuan soccer 2"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Golden Eagle Fighting 01"
      "Confront 01"
      "Good Lunch 13"
  Fong Hoi Yan   "Feeding my babies"
      "What a night"
  Fung Chau Yuk   " desert region001"
      "Central Lighting"
  Ming Tam   "Desert Journey"
  Wong Shiu Gun   "Catching Three Horses"
      "Cranes Landing"
  Woo Eric   "PRAYING IN THE DARK"
      "BUDDHISM STUDY"
HUNGARY
  Eifert Janos   "The Soul of Dance"
      "Contemporary Dance"
  Kaszas Gergo   "Harmony"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Gabor gipsy"
      "Maramuresan tale"
      "The wild girl"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Csokva 100"
      "Woman and accordion"
  Papp Laszlo   "Hallowed by"
  Stipsits Ibolya   "Crumbs"
      "Manashi"
  Szentmartoni Imre   "Row"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Blue Mountains"
      "Streets of blue"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "BACK HOME"
      "THE FLOCK RETURNS"
      "SPECTACULAR SHOW"
  Dolui Kaushik   "Walk of Life"
  Mohan Astro   "Speed thrills"
  Nandy Abhishek   "her treasures"
  Rawal Binay Kumar   "Dancing Desert"
IRAN
  Abadi Avin   "Bird"
  Alavi Seyed Omid   "I want to go back to childhood"
  Hasani Borchaloui Maryam   "girl"
  Heidarian Nainy Amir Hossein   "crystal gazer"
  Mahdavi Amin   "Motherhood"
  Mataei Mohammad Ali   "Play Boy"
  Mortazavi Seyed Ehsan   "freedom"
      "Light and shadow"
  Nejatbakhsh Esfahani Ali   "Loneliness"
      "My City"
      "progress"
  Pezeshki Sina   "In Natures Hug"
  Sharifi Michael   "gold"
  Yadmellat Iman   "A game between light and color"
  Zakeri Mahmoud   "Now1"
      "now2"
  Zandazar Soheil   "A Good Day"
      "Morning of Ashura"
IRELAND
  Cashell Graham   "Alone in the City"
      "Fireside Stories"
      "Curve of the Stairs"
  Hopper Brian   "Prize Fighting Cocks"
      "Aingeal"
      "Fredau In Red 1"
  Murphy Deirdre   "She came to Pray"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Fashionable shoes"
      "Morning tram"
      "I Love My Beer"
      "I love the circus"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "lofoten 6"
      "burano 5"
  Bugli Pietro   "Colors of the countryside 5"
      "Tuscan countryside 13"
      "Colors of the countryside 7"
  Buono William   "ITALY"
  Ceccherini Eros   "LA DISCESA"
  Robiglio Massimo   "Diario segreto"
      "Noi"
  Serboli Claudio   "DoppiaCoppia"
      "Waves"
  Tagliani Roberto   "Prayers in the wind"
LATVIA
  Links Viesturs   "FALLEN APPLES"
      "NOW YOU BELIVE ME DEAR"
      "ONCE MORE NEW YEAR"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Hundertwasser"
      "Upstairs 3"
MACAU
  Airosa Alexandrinolei   "Story Teller 02"
  Chiang Ka Chon   "Throwing a fish net"
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Dawn at Bagan"
      "Conceit"
MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "Izabo"
  Angelovski Dejan   "Hm"
  Arsovski Vladimir   "Christmas morning"
      "FE1"
      "FE2"
      "FE3"
  Georgievska Meri   "centar2"
  Ilievski Filip   "Gallery"
      "Kimmo Pohjonen 01"
      "Kimmo Pohjonen 02"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Stranger"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Angel killer"
  Neshkovski Milosh   "Illusion of red 2"
      "Illusion of red 3"
  Nikolic Stefan   "Girls"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "Dogs life "
      "Scissors"
      "Forms"
      "Me "
MALAYSIA
  Lee David Nam Lip   "Holi 06"
      "Child We Are Going Home"
  Leong Soon Seng   "hard working 38"
  Ng Chee Keong   "Dance"
      "Drama Makeup"
  Teh Tommy   "End Of Road"
      "Gotcha 9"
MOLDAVIA
  Ghersberg Meer   "Bunte Felder"
      "Musik"
MYANMAR
  Han Kyaw Bo Bo   "Ray and Novice"
      "Through the Net"
      "Playing Kid"
  Lay Kyaw Zaw   "Opposite"
      "Pattern"
      "Fisherman"
NETHERLANDS
  De Jong Franke   "Koophandel"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Winterochtend"
      "Jesse in Vlissingen"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Ilva in the river"
      "Ivory Flame in ivy"
      "Raphaella III"
  Sylta Rolf   "Autumn in the park"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "hall Track"
  Kozlowski Lukasz   "Charcoal burner 1"
  Michalczyk Renata   "A view with the tree"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "bon appetit"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "The river"
  Trylanska Zygmunt   "Islet"
      "Lonely chapel"
  Wojcik Grzegorz   "Summer 1019"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Aya"
      "Shakur"
      "Lovely Story "
      "Blinking Eye"
ROMANIA
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "A colorful day"
      "Dream world"
      "Forever five"
  Stan Valentina   "Street in Vienna"
      "Venice"
RUSSIA
  Pustovoy Yury   "Provence"
      "Scotland"
      "Sunrise Patagonia"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Pompidou"
      "Garmony"
  Suloev Alexey   "Aloft of Mars-USA Arizona"
      "The Discerning eye-USA Arizona"
      "Two in the Galaxy-USA Arizona"
  Zakharov Aleksey   "The child of war"
      "look into the soul"
      "riot of colors"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Hamali Basim   "with the herd"
      "wrinkles"
  Al Hammad Zakaria   "Yallow"
SERBIA
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Rice fields 212"
      "Eye"
SINGAPORE
  Goh Raymond Seh Guan   "Happy Family"
      "Return Home"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Circular Nets Xiapu"
      "Color Spiral"
  Thigh Wanna   "The horseman"
      "Unlimited journey 8"
      "The love of nature"
SLOVAKIA
  Ignac Dusan   "Combat with water"
      "Two on the way"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Autumn mornings"
      "Modern pyramid"
      "Yellow dream"
  Gorup Vlasta   "Abandoned home"
      "Castelluccio 7"
  Gumilar Hedvika   "I'm coming to you"
  Lavtizar Vinko   "FROST"
  Podobnik Rafael   "Spring 06"
      "Contented Prisoner"
      "Rime"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Gerber Charlaine   "Now is not the time"
      "We'll play our song tonight"
  Kruger Willem   "Dwarsvlei land"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "ancient tombs"
SPAIN
  Choliz Santiago   "farmlands 06"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Fuga"
SRI LANKA
  Perera Yamuni Rashmika   "LIFE JUMP"
SWEDEN
  Jerlemar Nils Erik   "Stormy Weather No 2"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Oeschinensee4"
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Beauty"
      "Kissed by the Wind"
TAIWAN
  Lu Ching Yu   "Passersby"
TURKEY
  Borazan Bahar   "child_citi"
      "semazens"
  Dibekoglu Bahir   "COMLEKCI"
      "PAMUKKALE"
  Meric Levent   "pirinc_tarlalari"
UK
  Baker Brian   "Close Up"
  Boothby David   "Apache Firestorm"
  Brown Elizabeth   "Forever Beautiful"
  Cacuci Cristian   "Bats Cave"
  Fry Martin   "Green Oasis"
  Johnson Koshy   "Boat people"
      "Homeward bound"
  Malies Martin   "Autumn Birches"
      "Hot Pursuit"
      "Misty Moorings"
  Smith Geoff   "Watching And Waiting"
      "Two Art Critics"
  Tait David   "Rice terrace walk"
      "Rice terraces mist"
      "Low water"
  Whitty Chris   "Blizzard Stoke Park"
UKRAINE
  Averina Tatyana   "dvoe pod dozhdem"
      "Pair"
USA
  Feng Tracy Shuxi   "Coming Home 1701"
      "Fantasy"
      "Horse Racing At The Frontier"
  Grant Brian   "Great Blue Flight 74"
  Li Wenyuan   "Hands"
VIETNAM
  Huynh Vo Thi   "BAKED CERAMICS"
      "COOKING"
  Le Huu Nghia   "Contempt garden products"
  Nhan Le Hoang   "DOC SACH 2"
  Tran Phong   "Alone 2"
      "Gia Rai little girl"
      "Brothers 2"
  Vu To Hoang   "Duong con xa"
WALES
  Crowland John   "Gratitude"
      "Jack"
  Hibbert Jenny   "Hard times"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1181 297 62 368 200 56
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Don Gregorio"
      "Buque encallado"
  Ruiz Anibal Ulises   "Acrobacia callejera"
AUSTRALIA
  Slater Sue   "Dunsbrough Jetty "
  Wilson Violet   "Sand Bypass Jetty"
AUSTRIA
  Kastner Josef   "Leser"
      "im Fenster"
      "Inle Fischer"
  Nagy Stefan   "Portrait"
      "Triangle"
      "Geometrie"
      "River"
  Peer Albert   "Auditorio de Teneriffa Mc"
      "Cabo de Sao Vicente Mc"
      "Gondolas 2"
  Pillik Manfred   "Graetschwinkelstuetz"
      "Oma und Enkelin"
      "Seitenblick"
  Radislovich Thomas   "presence"
BELARUS
  Titov Basil   "DANCE"
BELGIUM
  Heusling Jean Pierre   "Chateau hante"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Anetta a la ferme"
      "Le salut"
      "Les couches"
  Oeyen Roger   "Verbinding"
  Simon Claude   "Himba Black Magic"
  Stalmans Luc   "Cube"
      "Stairmeeting"
      "Architects eye"
      "Wet"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Angel jumping"
      "Chanoine"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Strkonjic Alen   "Alen Strkonjic-walking shadows"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "FACES"
CANADA
  King Francis   "See Who Will Be First Mono"
  Kwan Phillip   "Journey in Desert BW"
CHINA
  Cao Xiaorong   "Kiss"
      "Heroic Posture"
  Chen Lanfeng   "Transition a"
  Chen Xinxin   "Read the Bible2"
      "Read the Bible13"
  Cheng Xiaodong   "Leap"
  Fang Ping   "The hall of the station2"
      "Figure"
  Huan Min   "On the Way to Market"
  Huang Linqiu   "Talking"
  Huang Weihua   "Hani People"
      "Go Home"
  Huang Yi   "Fishing Song of Lijiang4"
  Huang Zhouxiong   "Snow cloud"
  Li Xunlei   "flying horses in winter"
  Liu Jichang   "Years"
  Pan Hua   "Smoking Woman"
      "Stare"
  Pan Jinming   "Advance bravely 2"
      "Pull"
  Quan Lianjun   "Mother and Son"
  Wan Yi   "Terraced field 32"
  Wang Huifen   "Outside the Window 1"
  Xie Ling   "Back Shadow"
      "Stroll"
  Xu Xiaomei   "High land face"
  Yang Shenghua   "Son of the plateau"
  Yang Weijing   "Feeding"
  Yu Jinghua   "Waiting"
  Yuan Linqun   "Worried"
  Zhang Liang   "Lonesome Boat"
      "Rowing"
  Zhang Lin   "Caring Eyesight"
      "Home Way"
      "Overlook"
      "Have a Rest"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Pray"
      "Floating Market 10"
  Zhang Yan   "The Stamp of the Tribe 3"
  Zhao Hong   "Grandpa's Arm"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Tribal Man"
  Zheng Xiaoyun   "At the foot of the snow"
      "Before the thunder comes"
  Zhu Wei   "Entertainment"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "lines-5"
      "nude-8"
  Racki Neda   "Spectator"
      "War and peace"
  Zeman Mato   "Harmony of Lines"
      "Late Spring"
CYPRUS
  Ulual Tevfik   "Calmness And Storm"
  Yiallouris George   "REFLETION 05"
      "SHOEMAKER"
      "SILHOUTTES"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Intense look 2880MCT"
      "In thoughts 7695MCT"
      "Lazisee 5738MCT "
  Jensen Roland   "After bathBW"
      "Sensual1BW"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Cross"
      "Free Hugs"
      "My Place"
      "Lady and Two Trees"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Garip Sandra   "Immigrant Girl"
      "Prisoner 2"
ENGLAND
  Goode Bob   "The Lighthouse"
      "Best Buddies"
  Thorndike John   "Spare A Penny Sir"
      "Through The Pipes"
FINLAND
  Kytola Jorma   "The Races"
  Lehtimaki Paula   "Questioning Eyes"
FRANCE
  Bacchiana Claude   "Belford"
      "Dune du Pilat"
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Le soigneur de pigeons"
      "Cordee au mont blanc"
      "Promenade surveillee"
  Jourdain Roger   "Anne Saxophonist No2"
      "Guitarist Gege"
      "Inspection in Masai School"
  Linstrument Claude   "Brumaille"
  Martin Paul   "ascension"
      "la une au vent"
      "ombres portees"
      "perplexite"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Duo - SW"
      "Patrick"
      "Table Top - SW4"
      "Sousse - SW"
  Brechtel Baerbel   "Heavy Clouds"
      "Hiking the Ridge"
      "Skogafoss"
  Bruder Ursula   "Morning run"
      "patterns of Fujian 1 sw"
  Kennerknecht Roland   "Stairway"
  Kronthaler Ingrid   "dandelion"
  Reibl Klaus   "tower"
      "wentletrap"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Tres Chic 3 BW"
  Seiffert Susanne   "Sturmfrisur"
  Stein Leibold Isolde   "Darkness in the Soul"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Railway lines No 01"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Dream of fishing village 4"
      "The dew of love Bw"
      "Pedestrian zebra line Bw"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Ages 2"
      "Happy childhood 3"
  Fong Hoi Yan   "Business is no good 1"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "dragon boat306"
      "morning working"
      "focus 001"
  Ming Tam   "Gaffer"
      "Struggle"
      "Two dependent"
      "Vespers"
  Wong Shiu Gun   "All Wet 2"
      "Three Against Three"
HUNGARY
  Csorogi Dora   "Guests arrival"
      "Longing"
      "Shelter at dawn"
  Deri Judit   "Windows"
  Eifert Janos   "Andreas"
      "Nude series study"
      "Embrace"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Shepherd girl"
      "Workers with coal"
  Stipsits Ibolya   "Auntie"
  Szentmartoni Imre   "John"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Intense bw"
  Bhowmick Tapas   "BALANCE"
      "PLAYING"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "LINEMAN"
  Choudhury Ratnajit   "EXPRESSION"
      "HAPPINESS UNBOUNDED"
  Korlapati Saraswatirao   "POTTER"
      "TEAM AND SUN RAYS"
      "TOWORDS FISHING"
  Nandy Abhishek   "his masters voice"
      "Life on wheels"
      "Vrindavan"
  Paul Tapas Kumar   "Day Beginning"
  Rawal Binay Kumar   "Home Alone"
IRAN
  Alavi Seyed Omid   "Last Dream"
      "Mourning"
      "Nostalgia of man"
      "The unfinished"
  Davoodabadi Payam   "the look"
  Hasani Borchaloui Maryam   "bring sky"
      "living in tow views "
      "my city tehran"
      "peace"
  Heidarian Nainy Amir Hossein   "crescent "
      "painting of wind "
      "raining footprint "
      "whisper of jungle "
  Mahdavi Amin   "Gesture"
      "Grief"
      "Innocence"
  Mataei Mohammad Ali   "Limited"
  Mortazavi Seyed Ehsan   "KHORSHID"
      "peacock"
  Nazemzadeh Farzin   "warm day"
  Nejatbakhsh Esfahani Ali   "snow in cafeteria"
  Sadati Seyed Saeid   "man on Sand dune"
  Sharifi Michael   "karmania"
      "offroad"
      "yelan desert"
  Yadmellat Iman   "Flow"
      "Obsolete Lake"
  Zakeri Mahmoud   "Predestination2"
IRELAND
  Cashell Graham   "Despair on the Factory Floor"
      "Mermaid Fredau"
  Hopper Brian   "Nude by Window Light"
      "In This Moment"
      "Longing"
      "Fredau's Dream"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Shepherd"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Traces on the beach"
      "December 19 at Ardenza"
  Buono William   "1 2 3"
      "furenti 4"
  Cardonati Luciano   "AL MUSEO"
      "GENTE DI PIENZA"
  Ceccherini Eros   "PIENZA"
  Persano Antonio   "Her chance"
      "Her corner 2"
  Robiglio Massimo   "Le stagioni della vita 4"
  Serboli Claudio   "Guggenheim_3"
      "Sul Ponte"
      "T A V"
      "T A V 3"
  Tagliani Roberto   "Cash dispenserS"
LATVIA
  Links Viesturs   "LUNCH"
      "OLD WINDOW"
LITHUANIA
  Bolgov Ruslan   "Orbites of the Venus"
      "Shadowplay"
      "The Black Mask"
  Ribokaite Normante   "1960 and after 57 year"
      "In da Haus 1"
MACAU
  Airosa Alexandrinolei   "Mono Paper Doll 01"
      "Siberut Warriors 01"
  Chiang Ka Chon   "Smoking"
      "Fishing"
      "Punching"
      "Man in the river"
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Dong Jiang Lake"
      "Play Time"
  Tang Chan Seng   "Suprise 9"
  Tang Kai Lon   "Dynamic Korean Dance 2"
MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "illy"
  Angelovski Dejan   "Igraorci 01"
  Arsovski Vladimir   "Berlin"
      "Irina"
  Georgievska Meri   "Windows"
  Ilievski Filip   "Bicycle"
      "Reflection"
      "Revolution"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Face Off"
  Neshkovski Milosh   "Portrait of Martinija"
  Nikolic Stefan   "Slikar"
      "Baba Gorka"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "Mimicry "
      "Steps"
  Shtrkova Katja   "Agatha Christie"
MALAYSIA
  Lee David Nam Lip   "Praise The Lord"
      "Time To Go Home"
      "Do You Want To Join Us"
MOLDAVIA
  Ghersberg Meer   "Brucke"
      "Erster Schnee"
MYANMAR
  Han Kyaw Bo Bo   "Perspective"
  Lay Kyaw Zaw   "Collect water at evening"
      "Nuns"
      "Cowboy"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Glooiend landschap"
      "Drie schapen"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
      "Isendica Experiment 2"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau XVI"
      "Julia on chair"
OMAN
  Al Dughaishi Ziyad   "Don't Leave Me"
      "The Drop 2"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "In the rays"
      "End of the war"
  Brdej Jan   "In the light"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "little miss"
      "Alex pause"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "In the valley"
  Trylanska Zygmunt   "Hike to unknown"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Long Way"
      "Take Me Home Bw"
      "Juma "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "The Cave"
ROMANIA
  Gabor Ovidiu   "Sheepfold in winter night"
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Into the light"
      "Moment"
      "Monumental"
      "Rush hour"
  Stan Valentina   "Walk Alone"
      "Two Bicycles"
RUSSIA
  Pustovoy Yury   "Alone"
      "Iceland"
      "Shapes and Lines"
  Suloev Alexey   "Yamal women on reindeer-Yamal"
  Zakharov Aleksey   "contradiction"
      "thirsty"
  Zakharova Elena   "revolutionary"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Hamali Basim   "face from the Syrian crisis "
      "shephard"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "At the end of shift mono"
      "Young miner 01"
SINGAPORE
  Edward Chee Hong Cheong   "Shepherd"
  Goh Raymond Seh Guan   "Dream Big Drum M"
  Thigh Wanna   "Unlimited journey"
      "Travelling around"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "B and W"
      "Family"
      "Pandora box II"
      "Stairs"
  Gorup Vlasta   "In the glow of lamps"
  Gumilar Hedvika   "Squares"
      "Ball game"
  Mauko Daniel   "Toward the sky"
  Podobnik Rafael   "Column"
      "White Fig"
      "Man with Scythe"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Gerber Charlaine   "I'll dance with my shadow"
      "On the staircase"
      "Same old empty feeling in your heart"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "A snowy day"
      "Reminiscence"
SPAIN
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Sprint final"
      "Cap de colla"
SRI LANKA
  Karunarathna Lakshitha   "Gossipping"
  Perera Yamuni Rashmika   "MY BUSINESS"
      "INDIAN CHOICE"
      "TOMORROW"
SWEDEN
  Jerlemar Nils Erik   "Man and Horse"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "WengenSW"
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Big Nature Small Man"
      "Late Night Encounter BW"
      "The Young Lady and her Reflection BW"
      "Wild Sea BW"
TAIWAN
  Lu Ching Yu   "Throwing net"
      "The eaves in the mirror"
TURKEY
  Borazan Bahar   "semazen"
  Dibekoglu Bahir   "ZAFER"
      "BALIKCI"
  Kaplica Canan   "His life"
      "looking for tomorrow"
      "Master of iron"
  Yapici Sadullah   "OVERPASS"
      "UP"
UK
  Brown Elizabeth   "Fritillaria Trio"
  Cacuci Cristian   "White princess"
  Fry Martin   "Staring Eyes"
  Johnson Koshy   "spot billed pelican drinking"
  Malies Martin   "Bamburgh Twilight"
      "Peak Snow"
  Smith Geoff   "Beach Walker"
  Strong Colin   "Airborne"
      "Karesuando Church - Sweden"
  Tait David   "The wreck"
UKRAINE
  Averina Tatyana   "Tainstvennyj Mir Tenevoj"
USA
  Feng Tracy Shuxi   "Dawn Glory bw"
      "Surfers In The Wave Mist"
VIETNAM
  Nhan Le Hoang   "YEU NGHE"
  Tran Phong   "Ba Na old woman"
      "Enticement"
  Vu To Hoang   "Net thoi gian"
      "Kiem song"
WALES
  Crowland John   "Sky Ride Bristol"
      "Land of Legends"
  Hibbert Jenny   "Little Urchin"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
993 252 59 305 164 48
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Frente del Glaciar"
      "La cascada"
      "Cerros nevados"
  Ruiz Anibal Ulises   "Alguacil dorado"
      "Sorpresa"
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Sugarloaf rock"
  Wilson Violet   "Boyds Rainforest Dragon 02"
  Wormald Kim   "The Pollinator"
AUSTRIA
  Kastner Josef   "Kampf"
  Peer Albert   "American eagle"
  Pillik Manfred   "Gorilla"
      "Kompassqualle"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "Landing"
      "Red sand"
      "Synterterassen 05"
BELGIUM
  Callewaert Renaat   "libelle"
  Cochain Vincent   "Oiseaux sur branche"
  Oeyen Roger   "Tuinslak13"
      "Pelikaan"
      "Wildemanskruid"
  Simon Claude   "Warriors"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Glanville fritillary"
      "Hawk with prey"
BRAZIL
  Corazza Tiago   "Praise god"
  Guerra Paulo   "Aterro"
      "Cock tailed"
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "DESERT"
      "SANDFALL"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Lone Flamingo In Flight"
CHINA
  Chen Lanfeng   "Rushed to the attack"
  Fang Ping   "Sea of dreams3"
      "the last moment of daylight"
  Huang Zhouxiong   "Snow Mountain Charm"
  Li Xunlei   "embrace"
  Pan Jinming   "Slender West Lake Dawn"
  Wan Yi   "indomitable"
      "monkey 35"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Captivated"
      "Green fire"
  Yang Shenghua   "Morning Song"
      "Quiet home"
      "The earth creatures"
  Yang Weijing   "Natural Art 1"
      "Natural Art 2"
      "Natural Art 3"
      "Natural Art"
  Zhang Yan   "Lingering Charm"
      "Leap"
      "Chase"
  Zhuang Zhesheng   "Peaceful"
  Zhuo Renyong   "Earth"
      "Rising Sun"
CROATIA
  Jazic Amy   "In Line"
      "Snow in the Top"
  Kucelin Zvonko   "dance-8"
      "departure-12"
      "vrana lake-2"
  Racki Neda   "Memories of Nepal"
      "Natural textures"
  Zeman Mato   "White Flakes"
      "To Reach the Sky-Spring"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Hidden in mist"
  Gokberk Gokhan   "magic moments"
  Kavaz Adem   "sail rocks"
  Konstantinou Theoni   "Prey mantis"
  Ulual Tevfik   "Big Burden"
      "Colourful"
      "Natural Flow"
  Yiallouris George   "FLAMINGO DANCE"
      "CARAVAN 02"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Mikova Hana   " Frozen beauty"
  Miksik Ivan   "Great grebe with youngs"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Deer 0737"
      "Heavily loaded ant 6972C"
  Jensen Roland   "Buteo buteo"
      "Squirrel meeting"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Blue Sun"
FINLAND
  Lehtimaki Paula   "Dew Drops on a Dandelion Florets"
      "Tiny Mushroom"
  Raina Jukka   "Embattled"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Agrion Jouvencelle"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Accouplement De Mantes"
  Jourdain Roger   "American Eagle With Prey"
      "Elephants Testing Tarangire"
GERMANY
  Brechtel Baerbel   "Fallen and Broken"
      "Winternight in Iceland"
      "Shaped by Water"
  Bruder Ursula   "milky way in green"
  Kennerknecht Roland   "In The Flight"
      "Peacock"
      "Hawkeye"
  Kronthaler Ingrid   "mushroom"
  Reibl Klaus   "butterfly"
      "housefly"
      "pelikan"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Four in a row 1 C"
  Seiffert Susanne   "Fette Beute"
  Stein Leibold Isolde   "meins"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Brown bear 34 _Alaska"
      "Brown bear 26 _Alaska"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Family"
      "Loving you 3"
      "Tasty"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Confront 16"
  Fong Hoi Yan   "Hurry Up"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "Butterfly 022"
      "red forg108"
  Ming Tam   "Carnival"
      "Red - eye tree baby"
      "Iizard"
HUNGARY
  Csorogi Dora   "Lace"
      "Towards the light"
      "Yellow valley"
  Deri Judit   "Low tide at Mont-Saint-Michel"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Albertacce"
      "Calanches 35"
      "Lone pair"
      "Majestic study 21"
  Kaszas Gergo   "Night in the Steppe"
  Kaszas Norbert   "Drawing of a butterfly"
      "Balance"
      "Stealth"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
      "Reflection with dragonflies"
      "Greylag"
      "Flying moment"
  Kiss Imre   "Glory"
      "Wasp"
  Stipsits Ibolya   "Breakfast intoxcation"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Stripes of Nature"
      "The Art of Pelicans"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "CHEETAH CHASE"
      "INDIAN ROLLER CATCHING THE FEED"
  Choudhury Ratnajit   "PELICAN IN FLIGHT"
  Khanna Arun   "Sarus Pair In Courtship Dance"
  Nandy Abhishek   "Pangong reflections"
  Paul Tapas Kumar   "Balaka"
      "Yellow Dragonfly"
  Rawal Binay Kumar   "The Kid"
IRAN
  Abadi Avin   "Flower"
  Alavi Seyed Omid   "iran Earthen dam Saqalaksar"
      "Own path"
  Davoodabadi Payam   "parang"
  Heidarian Nainy Amir Hossein   "golden daylight"
      "golden rays "
      "last rays"
  Jafari Siamak   "hope"
  Nazemzadeh Farzin   "nice"
  Nejatbakhsh Esfahani Ali   "Shadow"
      "Sunset in the Desert"
      "wave in desert"
  Pezeshki Sina   "Lost in Bokeh"
      "Red Tailed Shrik"
  Sharifi Michael   "reflection"
  Yadmellat Iman   "Chicks"
      "Sundown from sea"
  Zakeri Mahmoud   "Sand-covered limbs"
  Zandazar Soheil   "Flirting"
      "Footprint"
      "Hunter"
IRELAND
  Cashell Graham   "Making Friends"
      "On a Stem"
  Hopper Brian   "Kingfisher Feeding 2"
      "Touchdown"
      "Crowded Skies"
  Murphy Deirdre   "Kingfisher in the Breeze"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Fleur de champ"
      "The group and the excluded"
      "Brome 7"
      "Calendula"
  Ceccherini Eros   "DESERTO ATACAMA 10"
      "DESERTO ATACAMA 11"
  Tagliani Roberto   "Hummingbird 3"
KUWAIT
  Alenezi Fahad   "Challenge"
      "Got my prey"
LITHUANIA
  Bolgov Ruslan   "Strings of Gods"
      "The Ice Castle"
      "Time Guardians"
  Ribokaite Normante   "Morning with ducks 1"
      "In the fog with ducks 3"
MACAU
  Chiang Ka Chon   "Leiothrix II"
  Tang Chan Seng   "Forage 2"
      "Sunbird 4"
  Tang Kai Lon   "Magpie"
      "Sunbird 12"
MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "storm"
  Angelovski Dejan   "P22016"
  Arsovski Vladimir   "Kokino"
      "Mont Blanc storm1"
      "Mont Blanc storm2"
MALAYSIA
  Koh Yeokkian   "Mating 18"
      "Robber fly with prey 29"
  Leong Soon Seng   "broke out"
  Ng Chee Keong   "Dragonfly"
  Teh Tommy   "Goodbye Kiss 2"
      "Hanging Together 2"
      "Pretty Face"
MYANMAR
  Han Kyaw Bo Bo   "Misty Bromo"
  Lay Kyaw Zaw   "Duck"
      "Family"
      "Colorful"
NETHERLANDS
  De Jong Franke   "Flock of starlings"
      "Winterochtend"
      "Winter scenery"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Lantaarntje in tegenlicht"
      "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Kuifmakaakportret"
      "Overleven in rotweer"
NORWAY
  Skaug Jorgen   "Alone in the Ice"
  Sveen Atle   "Egret in rain"
      "Little owls"
  Sylta Rolf   "Sunset by the lake"
OMAN
  Al Dughaishi Ziyad   "Drop of Life"
      "The Missing Nail"
  Albalushi Khalil   "Flow"
      "Narrow Canyon"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "pebbles"
      "SCENERY"
  Brdej Jan   "Winter trail"
      "Three birches"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "morning rut"
      "walk to the east"
  Trylanska Zygmunt   "Island on the lake"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Desert Lines "
      "After The Rain"
ROMANIA
  Gabor Ovidiu   "Eyes"
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Prince of the forest"
RUSSIA
  Kanunnikov Viktor   "Fungi 4"
      "Fungi 8"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Golden Autumn in Patagonia"
      "Laguna Colorada Bolivia"
      "Red World Bolivia"
      "Sunrise in Sahara"
  Suloev Alexey   "The Solitude-Antarctica"
      "Toroweap - USA Arizona"
      "White dance - Canada"
  Zakharov Aleksey   "the struggle of the elements"
SCOTLAND
  Moir James   "Squabbling Finches"
      "Sea Eagle with Fish"
      "Short Eared Owl"
SINGAPORE
  Edward Chee Hong Cheong   "58F Grasshopper"
      "81 Birth Rate"
  Thigh Wanna   "The nature"
      "Landing"
SLOVAKIA
  Ignac Dusan   "Last light 2"
      "Trees in winter"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Fields and trees III"
      "Kirkjufellsfoss IV"
      "Mystery fog"
  Gorup Vlasta   "Waiting for spring 2"
  Podobnik Rafael   "Stormy Petrel"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Gerber Charlaine   "I'll just rest here"
      "Pelicans in the light"
  Kruger Willem   "Sparrow angel"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "family of heron"
      "peacock"
SPAIN
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Lago de Montcortes"
SRI LANKA
  Karunarathna Lakshitha   "Quarrel"
      "Where is the rain"
      "Friends forever"
      "Vigilant takeoff"
  Perera Yamuni Rashmika   "SHE"
      "UNITY"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Pulsatilla vulgaris3"
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Lightning II"
      "Soft Mood after Sunset"
      "Sunset on Paial"
TURKEY
  Dibekoglu Bahir   "BENEKLI"
      "PERVANE"
      "TIRTIL"
UK
  Boothby David   "Red Squirrel"
  Cacuci Cristian   "Red Robin"
      "Spider"
      "Waterfall"
  Fry Martin   "Azure Damselfly on Plantain"
  Hearn Tim   "Collared Inca hummingbird"
      "Booted racket-tail threat display"
  Smith Geoff   "Grey Heron In Snowstorm"
      "Nutcracker On Winter Foliage"
      "Nocturnal Little Owl"
  Strong Colin   "Grey Heron at Lakeside"
      "Mycena Fungi"
  Tait David   "Common blue"
  Whitty Chris   "Golden lion tamarin"
UKRAINE
  Averina Tatyana   "Rainbow of Senses"
      "One breath for two"
USA
  Cowles Larry   "Broadtail Sharp Turn"
      "Hummingbird Broadtail Male"
      "Five Snow Geese Flying"
  Feng Tracy Shuxi   "Two Baby Egrets Talking"
      "It Is My Place"
      "Intimacy"
  Grant Brian   "Pelican Breeding Plumage"
  Li Wenyuan   "Four Geese Flying Over Swiming"
  Potts Gary   "Starfish and Anemone"
VIETNAM
  Huynh Vo Thi   "DATING"
      "TWO ANTS"
  Le Huu Nghia   "Turtle Island"
  Vu To Hoang   "Vu dieu mua xuan"
WALES
  Crowland John   "Green Damsel Fly"
  Hibbert Jenny   "After the fish"
      "Close up of Snow Monkey"
      "Hawk Owl hunting over snow"
      "Squabbling Whooper Swans"
 
SECTION D CHILD, MAN & WOMAN - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1139 289 60 355 192 51
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Corte de guampas"
      "Recuerdos de la Bodeguita"
      "Don Americo"
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Abandoned"
      "Im shy"
  Slater Sue   "Travis "
  Wormald Kim   "Gentle Woman"
AUSTRIA
  Kastner Josef   "Julia am Balken "
      "zu Sonnenuntergang"
      "Huerde"
  Peer Albert   "many children"
  Pichler Daniela   "Red Chili"
  Pichler Thomas   "American Football"
      "Blue Eyes"
      "Canoe"
  Pillik Manfred   "Genuss"
      "Tiefer Blick"
  Radislovich Thomas   "starting"
      "backwards"
      "Denisa with bush"
      "light to pose III"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "sad look"
BELARUS
  Titov Basil   "ARHEOLOGY"
      "HATS"
BELGIUM
  Callewaert Renaat   "dansoptreden"
      "skeeler"
  Cochain Vincent   "Vieille dame"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Sabrisse et Isizzu 6"
  Stalmans Luc   "Dwain"
      "Madamme Bouvary"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Strkonjic Alen   "Alen Strkonjic-girl with watermelon"
BRAZIL
  Corazza Tiago   "O silencio"
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "CHILDREN"
BULGARIA
  Grigorov Grisha   "Direction"
      "My home"
      "Smile"
CANADA
  King Francis   "High Priest Of Ethiopian Church"
CHINA
  Cao Xiaorong   "Good Brothers"
  Chen Lanfeng   "Eyes"
      "Small stall holderA"
  Chen Xinxin   "Father and Son1"
      "Mother and son 2"
  Cheng Xiaodong   "Tender Care"
  Fang Ping   "The woman on the island"
      "Call it a day"
  Huan Min   "Alone"
  Huang Linqiu   "Play"
      "fisherman"
      "Concentration"
      "Do Housework"
  Huang Yi   "Sound of Singing"
      "Look Back"
      "Study2"
  Li Xunlei   "busy on the marketing"
      "care"
      "playing in water 2"
  Liu Jichang   "Carrier"
  Liu Yanhua   "Drink Alone"
      "state of mind"
      "Brothers"
  Quan Lianjun   "Pour"
  Wan Yi   "window 7"
  Wang Huifen   "Teach Skill"
  Xiao Shicong   "Nursing1"
      "Fly"
      "Leisurely 2"
  Yang Shenghua   "Western Hunan villager"
  Yang Weijing   "Tribal Marks"
      "Child"
  Ye Hongbing   "Tribal People 1"
  Yu Chuanxu   "Naughty"
  Yu Jinghua   "Rope Skipping"
  Yuan Linqun   "Lama"
      "Father"
      "Shout"
      "Chain Smoker"
  Zhang Jinyi   "Dharma Assembly"
      "Look After"
      "Focus"
  Zhang Lin   "Young Girl with Big Eyes"
      "Through the Years"
      "Red Hat"
  Zhang Xiaoqing   "Tribal Totem 9"
      "Tribal Totem 19"
      "Blue Eye Girl1"
  Zhang Yan   "Primitive Tribes People 8"
  Zhangtj Yan   "Watch3"
  Zhao Hong   "Through the Age"
      "Chain Smoker"
      "Heavy Burden"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Mother Love"
      "Waiting"
  Zheng Wei   "Kindly"
      "Kick the Ball"
  Zheng Xiaoyun   "Care"
      "Looking back"
  Zhuang Zhesheng   "Stay"
CROATIA
  Racki Neda   "Trouble"
      "Waiting man"
  Zeman Mato   "Smile"
      "Embrace"
      "With Red Umbrella"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Potters pipe"
  Kavaz Adem   "before drink"
  Ulual Tevfik   "After The Baloons"
      "Basket Maker"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Natalia 1297CVT "
      "Fawnya 2442CVT "
      "Draco 0306CVT "
      "Temptress 9415CVT"
  Jensen Roland   "Big eyes"
      "In the light strip"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Bums"
      "Stephanies Place"
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  Garip Sandra   "Anciano del Batey"
      "Devota"
      "Ex Boxeador"
ENGLAND
  Goode Bob   "The Boatman"
FINLAND
  Kytola Jorma   "Friends"
      "Pia"
      "Ritva"
  Lehtimaki Paula   "Man in a Tricorn Hat"
FRANCE
  Jourdain Roger   "First Steps"
      "Grandma Of Papua"
      "The Prez"
  Martin Paul   "perspective"
  Scheibel Bruno   "Brainstorming"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Famara"
      "Duo 5 - SW"
      "Record - SW"
  Brechtel Baerbel   "The Outcast"
  Bruder Ursula   "intense look 1"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "A nice boy"
  Kennerknecht Roland   "Brown Eyes"
  Reibl Klaus   "bulb"
      "father-son"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "You are so cute BW"
      "Florian mit Schal 1 BW"
  Seiffert Susanne   "Black widow"
      "Tatti"
      "Yassi"
  Stein Leibold Isolde   "in Ketten"
      "Curly Head"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "portrait 2"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Maria No 03"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Beautiful girl 1"
      "Worry looking"
      "Distressed"
      "Rainy day 6_Sarajevo"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Ages 3"
      "My younger brother"
      "Old tea house 8"
  Fong Hoi Yan   "I am lost"
      "Show you the best"
  Ming Tam   "Alone"
      "Childhood Dream"
      "Dust powder"
      "Sincerity"
  Wong Shiu Gun   "Racing"
      "Down Hill Race"
  Woo Eric   "UNDERWATER ROOM"
HUNGARY
  Csorogi Dora   "Between heaven and sky"
      "Im looking for You endlessly and infinitely"
      "Waiting for a new world"
      "Wedding on the lake"
  Kerekes Istvan   "The yawning"
      "Life in Balkan"
      "Yelena"
  Kiss Imre   "Sludge bath"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Brother and Sister 4"
  Papp Laszlo   "I'm Here"
      "Somebody among Us"
      "Stay with Me"
  Szentmartoni Imre   "Tooth fairy"
      "Years"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Moustache Man bw"
      "The Handyman"
  Choudhury Supriya   "Street Urchin-2"
  Dharmadhikari Sudheer   "Mr Shekadar"
  Dolui Kaushik   "Different moods"
      "Life vs Graffiti"
      "Memories of Tabo"
  Khanna Arun   "Joy Of Sharing"
  Mohan Astro   "My future"
  Nandy Abhishek   "mamma is working"
      "Eid ki namaaz"
IRAN
  Abadi Avin   "Bane"
  Alavi Seyed Omid   "Man street"
  Davoodabadi Payam   "hatred"
      "orange"
      "silent"
  Hasani Borchaloui Maryam   "baloch man"
  Heidarian Nainy Amir Hossein   "white half "
  Jafari Siamak   "abyaneh"
  Khodaverdi Fariborz   "ATENA"
  Mahdavi Amin   "Setayesh"
  Majidi Nasab Mostafa   "upside down world"
  Mataei Mohammad Ali   "ironsmith"
  Mortazavi Seyed Ehsan   "alley"
      "Blind"
  Nazari Amir   "tears"
  Saadati Kianoush   "eyes"
      "kiss"
      "sleep"
  Sharifi Michael   "Apprehension"
      "car"
      "happy"
  Zakeri Mahmoud   "Predestination4"
  Zandazar Soheil   "Innocence a dream"
      "Jiroft Girl"
IRELAND
  Cashell Graham   "In a Dark Place"
      "The Statue"
      "Wandering"
  Hopper Brian   "I'm Not Bothered"
      "Sweet Dreams"
      "Face Among Facemasks"
  Murphy Deirdre   "Anuite Shadows"
      "Window Light"
      "Stef A Moment"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Children in the Temple"
      "I am not an Angel"
      "Daily tram"
      "White cat"
  Shpringer Efraim   "I won in chess"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "kuala tahan"
      "fausto"
      "carnevale 41"
  Bugli Pietro   "Two little dolls"
  Buono William   "LITTLE"
      "1925"
  Cardonati Luciano   "IRAN 1"
  Ceccherini Eros   "DONNA E BAMBINA"
  Persano Antonio   "Agetime"
      "Stories"
      "The dancer"
  Robiglio Massimo   "Soffio di primavera"
  Salice Francesca   "OLD ARIAN WOMAN"
  Serboli Claudio   "Festa Ceri 8"
      "Running"
  Tagliani Roberto   "Sleeping on the road"
      "Nirmala"
LATVIA
  Links Viesturs   "FOREVER"
      "NATIVE"
      "TALENTS AND ADMIRERS"
LITHUANIA
  Bolgov Ruslan   "Embrio"
  Ribokaite Normante   "Prayer 1"
      "Prayer 2"
MACAU
  Airosa Alexandrinolei   "Porter in Jungle"
      "Time stay in Teahouse 5"
  Lam Choi Cheun   "From the Roof"
  Tang Chan Seng   "Kid Defend 4"
      "Get the Ball 7"
  Tang Kai Lon   "Fight for Ball"
      "Boy Runner 2"
      "Battle through Defenders"
MACEDONIA
  Alushevski Sasho   "pisatelot"
      "the eye"
      "doce"
  Angelovski Dejan   "Fabrika 03"
  Georgievska Meri   "profile1"
  Ilievski Filip   "Family"
      "Mane"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Treasure Room"
  Neshkovski Milosh   "Female form 4"
      "Female form 5"
      "Ironman 03"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "Girl from Nish"
      "Alone"
      "She and she"
MYANMAR
  Lay Kyaw Zaw   "Grandmom"
      "Look"
NETHERLANDS
  De Jong Franke   "Reading the music"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Kleine zeerover 2 in ZwW"
      "Regendruppels op raam"
      "Stiekem"
      "Piepeke duik"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau XIII"
      "Ivory Flame in the window"
      "Julia with rope"
  Sylta Rolf   "Dance in the library2"
OMAN
  Al Dughaishi Ziyad   "Ambition"
  Albalushi Khalil   "Quitness"
      "Rain of happiness"
      "Wrinkles of Time"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "WALK IN THE GLASS"
      "IM SAD"
  Brdej Jan   "Way of life"
  Kozlowski Lukasz   "Gypsy dancers"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "folks"
      "so short childhood"
      "maternal safety"
  Trylanska Zygmunt   "Nun"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Our Ride"
ROMANIA
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Gypsy chief"
      "Moise 2"
      "Trust"
  Stan Valentina   "Carousel"
RUSSIA
  Pustovoy Yury   "Cutie from India"
      "Kashmir India"
      "Kashmir"
      "Sad mood"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Havana women"
  Suloev Alexey   "Chat up at the Chum-Yamal"
      "It is time to cook diner-Yamal"
  Zakharov Aleksey   "respect for old age 2"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Hamali Basim   "keeping traditional customs"
      "afraid eyes"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Garo Cash"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Happy BW"
      "In the rice field"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Joy Run"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Acte Noir I"
      "Seller II"
      "Why me"
  Mauko Daniel   "Fall"
  Podobnik Rafael   "Her World"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Gerber Charlaine   "Like emptiness in harmony"
      "Waiting for the baby"
      "Play with me"
SPAIN
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Nomadas"
SRI LANKA
  Perera Yamuni Rashmika   "LAST VACATION"
      "OUR FUTURE"
SWITZERLAND
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Hitchcock"
      "Proud Countess BW"
TURKEY
  Borazan Bahar   "traditional life"
  Meric Levent   "cakkk"
  Yapici Sadullah   "DARK EYED"
      "LITTLE GIRL"
UK
  Baker Brian   "Bubbles bubbles bubbles "
  Boothby David   "Alone with her thoughts"
      "Innocence"
      "The Young Air Gunner"
  Brown Elizabeth   "Ginger Jim"
  Cacuci Cristian   "The Traveler"
  Fry Martin   "Best Mates"
      "Scooter Generations"
  Johnson Koshy   "My humble abode"
      "Rugged woman"
  Smith Geoff   "ATS"
  Tait David   "Four on a bicycle"
      "Sharp dressed man"
  Whitty Chris   "Alone"
USA
  Feng Tracy Shuxi   "Raining Day BW"
      "Childhood Happiness"
      "Soothing In The Hot Spring"
  Li Wenyuan   "Old Style Girl BW"
      "Shout"
  Potts Gary   "Lydia 4264"
VIETNAM
  Huynh Vo Thi   "OX RACE IN SEVEN MOUNTAIN DISTRICT"
      "THROUGH THE SAND HILL"
  Le Huu Nghia   "Over the big waves"
  Nhan Le Hoang   "SAN XUAT CUI TRAU"
  Vu To Hoang   "Hoc giao ly"
      "Dan luoi bien"
WALES
  Crowland John   "Play is Everything"
Please wait...