Members Area


Email:

Password:
6TH INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

GRADAC 2020

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Prole Dragan - Bosnia and Herzegovina
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "pandemic "
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "At night in the park"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Mulhall Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Sad Clown"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Hvid Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Faith Starr_50"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Porter Glenn , Wales   "Off the lip 2"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Aisha 19"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Kuczynski Sebastian, Poland   "The way to work"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "waiting my sister"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Patterns from top-D"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Ozatay Buket, Cyprus   "Girl Monks"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Clifton Lorraine, England   "Tea time"
  Young Alan, England   "Epson And Ewell Lead The Way"
  Duong Van Toan, Vietnam   "VU DIEU TUOI THO"
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Mit Sonnenhut"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Green window"
  Ashton Charles, England   "Behind Bars"
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa, Thailand   "SPIRIT OF WATER II"
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Brumes bretonnes"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Now we are in a cage"
  Hayes Beverly, England   "Dust Riders"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Fate"
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "Between concrete 12"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "With My Dreams "
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "Ben Coi"
  Das Sharmali, India   "BLUE CITY 1980"
  Makarovic Zoran, Croatia   "In her garden"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Lee Woorhee, South Korea   "Dance to the Exciting Rhythm"
  Hodges Bill, New Zealand   "Into the wave"
  Hayes Garry, England   "Coming up the Inside"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "The Shed"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Rafting 8"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Black limousine"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "FORTEZZA DA BASSO N5"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Loyal Friend"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Eye"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Palcheska Anita, North Macedonia   "Colored Shadows"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kastner Josef, Austria   "Kampf"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Hypothymis azurea"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Laszlo Molnar, Hungary   "even on half a leg"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Gul flue, gronn stilk"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Bhat Krishna, India   "Careful March"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Milky Way Flower"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Trap"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Das Sharmali, India   "EGRATE FIGHT"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Fette Beute"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa, Thailand   "COMPETE FOR LIFE"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Valdarnini Alvaro, Italy   "ladybug on vitalba"
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Iceberg"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Free ride"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "together we win"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Schrittwieser Johann, Austria   "Dragonflis"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Seagull TU"
  Elder David, England   "Crested Tit"
  Hvid Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Deer"
  Bray David, England   "Kingfisher Patience"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "In Love"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Chatterjee Dibyendu, India   "The venom"
  Zernig Eva Maria, Germany   "Floral Chess 5"
  Kalfayan Yealand, England   "Large Skipper on Bramble"
  Porter Glenn , Wales   "Harvest mouse"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Basalt isle"
  Anders Sue, England   "Mating Common Blues"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Angels"
  Vanroy Simon, Belgium   "Iceland 2"
  Hayes Beverly, England   "Golden Tree Frogs"
  Willis Jennifer , Northern Ireland   "After You"
  Sunil Kumar Gutta, India   "INCREASE"
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Die Schnecke"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Penard Thierry, France   "et la lumiere comme une poesie"
  Agarwal Prateek , India   "Ibis Fight 5"
  Schreuder Claire, Isle of Man   "Arctic Terns Squabbling"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "Elephant drink"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "walking in vulcanic landscape"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Adcock Terri, England   "British Museum at Dusk"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Philolaos in Volos"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Hayes Beverly, England   "Blackpool View"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Witch mountain"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "PIOGGIA DI LUCE"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Becherini Erino , Italy   "Shanghai Rainy Skyline"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Naing Win Tun, Myanmar   "Intha fishermen of Inle Lake"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Laszlo Molnar, Hungary   "Floating village"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Reflection on Water in Vietnam D Low"
  Vu Van Thanh, Vietnam   "dao reu trong suong"
  Bein Maria, Austria   "Camel Wagon Thar"
  Fourcault Thierry, France   "Contemplation of Manhattan"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Anders Sue, England   "Feeding the Gulls"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "The bridge"
  Ozatay Buket, Cyprus   "Dairy Farm"
  Volavsek Davorin, Slovenia   "Walk"
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "Net Dam Que"
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Ostseeurlaub"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Derryclare"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "sun net"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Cube houses"
  Buiduy Tu, Vietnam   "Mua Vang Mu Cang Chai "
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Haus zwischen Felsen 11"
  Alnaqbi Ahmed, United Arab Emirates   "LIWA2"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Blottiaux Henri Noel, France   "Burano 1"
  Amenta Armand, France   "Dunes C2"
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Marinara"
  Paletti Silvestro, Italy   "Burano 22"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "City of Arts and Sciences 6"
  Ho Hung, USA   "HUDSON YARDS NEW YORK CITY"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Lee Wu Tzung, Hong Kong   "Rugged Coast At Sunset"
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa, Thailand   "GAZING"
  Nabi Dr Rashid Un, Bangladesh   "ROMANTIC SANTORINI"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Makarovic Zoran, Croatia   "Snowy storm in the street 2"
 
SECTION D FAMILY - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa, Thailand   "TEENAGER PREGNANCY"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "On my back"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Das Sharmali, India   "LIFE AROUND US"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Madeddu Bruno, Italy   "LA FAMIGLIA DI SIMONE 18"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Ozatay Buket, Cyprus   "First Moments"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Hvid Jensen Roland, Denmark   "HandsBW"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Avgoustinaki Pavlina, Greece   "a family"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Al Hamali Basim, Saudi Arabia   "Mothers are great"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "All Seats Occupied"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Hinkula Seppo, Finland   "Family visiting in studio"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "grandmother dinner"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Serenity"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Family with dog"
  Willis Jennifer , Northern Ireland   "Safe in Daddys Arms"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Kascelan Milorad, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Family 8"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Brothers"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Family"
  Kastner Josef, Austria   "Paar mit Hund"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "nepali family"
  Nhan Le Hoang, Vietnam   "TUOI THO"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin, Turkey   "family"
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Brothers and sisters"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "With the grandfather with the kite"
  Volavsek Davorin, Slovenia   "Father"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Simple Life"
  Long Giang Nguyen, Vietnam   "BA VA CHAU"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Family from Street D"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "A birthday"
  Lee Wu Tzung, Hong Kong   "Turmi People"
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Double Trouble"
  Klimek Mojmir, Czech Republic   "ma room"
  Vu Duc Phuong, Vietnam   "Gia Dinh Nguoi Mong"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Olsen Asbjorn M, Norway   "Ecuador highlands"
  Kozok Corinne, England   "Making a Living"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, USA   "After working day"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Nabi Dr Rashid Un, Bangladesh   "KAREN FAMILY"
 
SECTION E OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Sabatini Simone, Italy   "Birds"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Meteoric step in the snow"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Equilibrium"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Hvid Jensen Roland, Denmark   "like a butterflyBW"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Junge5"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Maramuresan tale"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Someone is watching too"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Lee Woorhee, South Korea   "Exciting"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "after work hard beer mono"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Joseph Carlo, Belgium   "under the tabel"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "1334 off to work"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Sculptural Staircase 03"
  O Shaughnessy Gabriel, Republic of Ireland   "Looking Out"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "old poor woman"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Childhood tales"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Wating for Dante"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Alone in Kanyon"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Tate"
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Centraal Station 1"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Big smile 02 mono"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Major Jeno, Romania   "graphic"
  Bhat Krishna, India   "Pulling The Luggage"
  Duong Van Toan, Vietnam   "CANH DIEU TUOI THO"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Yes"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Silence 5"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Violinist"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Das Sharmali, India   "PATTERN OF WATER 8466"
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "XUONG DONG TAU"
  Young Alan, England   "Maximum Effort"
  Porter Glenn , Wales   "A table by the window"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Happy Harvest"
  Mulhall Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Which Face"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Polka dot tie"
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Bryter sirkelen"
  Ho Hung, USA   "WALT DISNEY CONCERT HALL"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Long Giang Nguyen, Vietnam   "SOM MAI"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
611 155 51 146 88 43
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuban night abstract"
AUSTRIA
  Pillik Manfred   "Mit Sonnenhut"
      "Roter Mund"
  Sauren Rolf Dr   "Cinque terre"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "in Lofoten"
BANGLADESH
  Nabi Dr Rashid Un   "POSE"
BELARUS
  Yanchevsky Peter   "Instant dance"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Gygjarfossi"
      "stepping kid "
  Nicoll Francis   "Red Hat 3"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Better this than that way 2"
      "At the entrance 4"
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 8"
      "Rain man"
      "Red light in the fog"
      "Water Rhapsody"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "D - Man"
      "Old forester"
      "In her garden"
CYPRUS
  Michael Iosif   "Aquaculture"
  Ozatay Buket   "Bejno"
      "Girl Monks"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Klimek Mojmir   "moravian slov 1"
DENMARK
  Hvid Jensen Roland   "Faith Starr_50"
      "Frida991"
      "Olivia050"
      "Spider woman44"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "Standing in the Shadows"
  Ashton Charles   "Behind Bars"
  Burn Richard   "Kathakali Make-Up Man"
      "Screen Time"
  Clifton Lorraine   "Tea time"
  Hayes Beverly   "Dust Riders"
      "Grasstrack Racers"
  Hayes Garry   "Coming up the Inside"
      "High Flying"
  Sims Amanda   "Leaving"
  Young Alan   "Epson And Ewell Lead The Way"
      "Out Of the Woods"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Brumes bretonnes"
      "Retour des champs"
      "Diagonales"
  Blottiaux Henri Noel   "Un attelage dynamique"
GERMANY
  Peks Heinz   "Oblatus"
  Reibl Klaus   "Stripes"
      "Canale"
      "Speed"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Aby 04"
      "Aisha 19"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Upheaval"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Excited to Head Home"
      "Fes Tannerys"
      "Loyal Friend"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Fate"
      "Gabor gipsy"
      "Irinka and Lisa"
      "Yelena"
INDIA
  A G Gangadhar   "BACK TO HOME"
  Chakraborty Basudeb   "AFRAID"
  Chatterjee Dibyendu   "Drive Slowly"
  Das Sharmali   "BLUE CITY 1980"
      "WATER PATTERN 8467"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Black limousine"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "At night in the park"
      "The two dancers"
      "At sunset"
  Becherini Erino   "Bubble's Girl"
  Bugli Pietro   "Now we are in a cage"
  Madeddu Bruno   "FORTEZZA DA BASSO N5"
      "IL RAGAZZO DEI MELONI"
      "BOCCA DI ROSA"
      "FIORI URBANI 61"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Green window"
      "Violin test"
  Valdarnini Alvaro   "La Fratta - Tuscany"
      "Waiting for the train"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "Ethiopian Tailor"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Patterns from top-D"
      "Liwa Gold Sands D"
MYANMAR
  Naing Win Tun   "Colorful Lotus Fabric"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Between concrete 12"
      "Bij het monument 2"
      "In the gallery"
  Treffers Chris   "Birds"
  Van Son Max   "Arc Runners"
  Vermeend Carla   "Shopping"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hodges Bill   "Into the wave"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Korunoski Dimche   "Barbershop Hollywood"
  Palcheska Anita   "Colored Shadows"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Hughes Rosemary   "Lovely Laine"
NORWAY
  Westlie John Olav   "Grete Marie"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "waiting my sister"
      "the beauty girl"
      "Wahiba sand"
      "man with brown hat"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Happy 1"
      "The way to work"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Rimiji"
      "With My Dreams "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "pandemic "
  Conroy Derville   "Fall of Man"
      "Ice and Fire"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Sad Clown"
  O Shaughnessy Gabriel   "Stranded"
ROMANIA
  Major Jeno   "alone"
      "Shepherd"
  Stan Valentina   "A Day in Paris"
      "Black Wooden Church"
  Vasile Sarb   "Surveillance"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Afro Portrait"
      "Houses shadow"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of body 2"
  Iglic Edo   "Parallel worlds"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
      "Sword 003"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "London a Concrete Jungle "
SOUTH KOREA
  Ko Jeongsoo   "Road of love"
  Lee Woorhee   "Dance to the Exciting Rhythm"
SPAIN
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "NACIMIENTO DE VENUS"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Mystery house"
  Huang Mei Feng   "catching fish 1"
      "lead generals"
  Woodpecker Huang   "FLY SKY DANCER 01"
      "after work hard beer2"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "SPIRIT OF WATER II"
TURKEY
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "cooking dessert"
      "pekmez tavasi 3"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alnaqbi Ahmed   "LIWA"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Honey Comb"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Acohol"
      "Mu Cang Chai"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Blue Alley"
      "Sidewalk Sari Shop"
      "The Shed"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Bien som Thinh Long "
      "Keo luoi o Hai Hoa "
      "Mua Thu Hoach"
  Duong Van Toan   "VU DIEU TUOI THO"
      "DAN LUOI"
  Nhan Le Hoang   "BAT CA 2"
  The Cau Truong   "Tam coc whart"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "Ben Coi"
  Vu Van Thanh   "sau chuyen vuon khoi"
WALES
  Porter Glenn   "Enjoying the storm"
      "Off the lip 2"
      "Windsurfer in the storm"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
556 141 48 141 81 35
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Snowy robin"
AUSTRIA
  Kastner Josef   "Dugong"
      "Kampf"
      "Zuneigung"
  Pillik Manfred   "Die Schnecke"
      "Fuenf Flamingos"
      "Gruener Ruesselkaefer"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "in Oman"
      "Dragonflis"
      "Rub al Khali"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Hungry chick"
      "Elk bull"
  Joseph Carlo   "do you see me"
  Patry Wim   "zeeland"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Squirrel with chestnut"
  Vanroy Simon   "Iceland 2"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Lonely 7"
  Prole Dragan   "River dream"
      "That magical nature 2"
      "Trap"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Deep blue sky"
  Michael Iosif   "Love bridge"
DENMARK
  Hvid Jensen Roland   "Deer"
      "Devotion220"
      "Savannah_reigns"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "Balancing Act"
      "Fighting Foxes"
  Anders Sue   "Black Grouse"
      "Greater Yellowlegs"
      "Mating Common Blues"
  Ashton Charles   "Kingfisher with prey"
      "Fishing Round The Clock"
      "Fresh Catch"
  Bray David   "Kingfisher Patience"
      "Heron In The Mist"
  Burn Richard   "Off Fishing"
      "Two-Way Traffic"
  Clifton Lorraine   "Little bee eater"
  Elder David   "Crested Tit"
      "Common Blue"
  Hayes Beverly   "Golden Tree Frogs"
      "Kingfisher with Fish"
  Hayes Garry   "Bearded Dragons"
      "Resting Stag"
  Kalfayan Yealand   "Large Skipper on Bramble"
      "Small White on Cuckoo Flower"
  Kozok Corinne   "Wild Mushrooms Nepal"
  Sims Amanda   "Mother Swan protecting her Young"
FRANCE
  Blottiaux Henri Noel   "Les deux amis"
  Fourcault Thierry   "Pelican"
  Penard Thierry   "et la lumiere comme une poesie"
      "le popotin en l'air"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Festmahl"
      "Fette Beute"
      "Mindful"
      "Schneeeule"
  Peks Heinz   "ausgetrocknet"
  Reibl Klaus   "Joy"
  Walch Michael   "Tiger im Tank"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Floral Chess 5"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Seagull C"
      "Seagull TU"
      "Seagull T2"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "In Love"
      "Sweet Family"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Swans Takeoff"
      "The Motion Of Tide"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Reflection with dragonflies"
      "Angels"
  Laszlo Molnar   "even on half a leg"
      "Hiding"
INDIA
  Agarwal Prateek   "Catch and Fly 1"
      "Ibis Fight 5"
  Bhat Krishna   "Careful March"
      "Egret at the Stream"
  Chakraborty Basudeb   "HUNGRY TURN CHICK"
  Chatterjee Dibyendu   "The venom"
  Das Sharmali   "EGRATE FIGHT"
      "BEE EATER 965"
  Sengupta Sanjoy   "Qantab Sea 19"
      "Qantab seascape 3"
  Sunil Kumar Gutta   "INCREASE"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "together we win"
      "collaboration"
      "friend or battle"
      "hardworker team"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Arctic Terns Squabbling"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Butterflies in love"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Basalt isle"
  Paletti Silvestro   "Face to face 18"
  Valdarnini Alvaro   "ladybug on vitalba"
MALAYSIA
  Lim Chee Keong   "ORANG UTAN 2"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Fox in the Rain"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "After You"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Walking Polar Bear"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Atlantic tern 4"
      "Gul flue, gronn stilk"
POLAND
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Mewa "
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Green Desert "
      "Desert Lines "
      "After The Rain"
      "Milky Way Flower"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Antarctic Ice"
      "Iceberg"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Incoming"
      "Preening"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Hamali Basim   "butterflies"
SCOTLAND
  Mcfadyen Iain   "Spotted Black Crow "
      "Cuckoo vs Robin"
      "Stonechat"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Bird 06864"
      "Free ride"
      "Winter landscape 32 mono"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Venter Francois   "Elephant drink"
      "Surveying"
SPAIN
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "VUELO DE GAVIOTAS 8"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Hypothymis azurea"
      "White-rumped Shama"
  Hsieh Liu Hsueh   "Monkey drowning"
  Huang Mei Feng   "catching fish"
  Woodpecker Huang   "feeding my lover"
      "love spring"
      "osprey out of the water C"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "COMPETE FOR LIFE"
TURKEY
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "peacock 4"
USA
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Field of sand 2"
  Nguyen Minh   "Mountain Tree"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dusk at Beach"
      "Splashing Flamingo"
      "The last Light"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "QUYET DAU"
      "BAT MOI LON"
      "KHOANG TROI BINH YEN "
  Buiduy Tu   "Lang Le "
  Duong Van Toan   "BUC HOA"
      "TRANH TAI"
  Vu Van Thanh   "mua len trau"
WALES
  Porter Glenn   "Angry Bald Eagle"
      "Harvest mice among the berries"
      "Harvest mouse"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
565 144 50 144 86 38
AUSTRIA
  Bein Maria   "Camel Wagon Thar"
      "Sledge Ride Madeira"
  Kastner Josef   "Reinigung"
      "Inle Fischer"
      "Weg zum taj Mahal"
  Pillik Manfred   "Ostseeurlaub"
      "Schoenbuehel"
      "Sonnenanbeter"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "Chief woman"
BANGLADESH
  Nabi Dr Rashid Un   "ROMANTIC SANTORINI"
      "WHEELS OF LIFE"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "horseriding in Landmannalaugar"
      "walking in vulcanic landscape"
      "Vulcanic landscape"
  Nicoll Francis   "Autour de la table"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Stoker 3"
  Prole Dragan   "As before"
      "Homecoming"
      "Master mountain"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Snowy storm in the street"
      "Snowy storm in the street 2"
CYPRUS
  Ozatay Buket   "Dairy Farm"
      "Desiccation"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "British Museum at Dusk"
  Anders Sue   "Feeding the Gulls"
  Ashton Charles   "Times Square"
      "Going Underground"
  Bray David   "Hamnoy Cliche"
  Hayes Beverly   "Blackpool View"
      "View at Tarn Hows"
  Kozok Corinne   "Lonely Outpost"
  Oconnell Sue   "Friends in Feather Headdress"
  Paniccia Peter   "Composed upon Westminster Bridge"
FRANCE
  Amenta Armand   "Dunes C2"
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Fileuse indienne"
  Blottiaux Henri Noel   "Burano 1"
      "La jetee des Sables"
      "Mont Saint Michel"
      "Un couple a Etretat"
  Fourcault Thierry   "Contemplation of Manhattan"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Harvest Time"
      "Inle Sunrise"
      "Kiosk"
      "My Love Bhutan"
  Peks Heinz   "Norwegen"
      "Reynisdrangar2"
  Reibl Klaus   "Burano"
      "Meteora"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Haus zwischen Felsen 11"
      "Kubushaeuser"
      "Medienhafen"
      "Station Blaak"
  Walch Michael   "In the Desert"
      "Zisterne"
  Wolf Alfons   "Abendstimmung in Westerland"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Magic Dolomites 3"
GREECE
  Avgoustinaki Pavlina   "Monastery in Meteora"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Philolaos in Volos"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Happy Childhood"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Full Decoration"
      "Rugged Coast At Sunset"
HUNGARY
  Laszlo Molnar   "Floating village"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "CAMERA MAN 2"
      "DANDIA DANDIA"
      "RICE FIELD 5314"
      "STEP WELL 4449"
  Sunil Kumar Gutta   "FISHING BOATS"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "happiness fishing"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Rush Hour in Venice"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Beirao liquor"
      "By tram in Lisbon"
      "Lisbon city of tolerance"
      "Woman in black"
  Rozman Erik   "The Market"
      "Lego"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Cube houses"
      "Kamerlati 1"
  Becherini Erino   "Shanghai Rainy Skyline"
  Bugli Pietro   "Colors of Burano 3"
      "Knights in Castelluccio 1"
      "Knights in Castelluccio 2"
      "Romito coast"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Witch mountain"
  Madeddu Bruno   "Donna sul carro"
      "PIOGGIA DI LUCE"
  Paletti Silvestro   "Burano 13"
      "Burano 22"
      "Valeggio sul Mincio 12"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Marinara"
  Sabatini Simone   "The dyer"
  Salerno Biagio   "Rotterdam black and white"
  Sancandi Ivana   "The bridge"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Landacpe Of Cheetah D"
      "Reflection on Water in Vietnam D Low"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 6"
MYANMAR
  Naing Win Tun   "Intha fishermen of Inle Lake"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Kubus woningen 2"
      "Passant"
  Van Son Max   "Triple Red"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Palcheska Anita   "Ibiza"
NORWAY
  Olsen Asbjorn M   "Yen Bai rice fields"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Nigardsbreen 5"
  Westlie John Olav   "Ut paa tur"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "Alsharqia sands"
      "reading"
      "son and his father"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
      "Hayder Museum "
      "Qatar National Museum "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Derryclare"
      "Hook Sunset"
ROMANIA
  Major Jeno   "Bucovina"
      "St.Thomas"
      "Transylvania"
  Stan Valentina   "Lively City"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Bedya"
SCOTLAND
  Mcfadyen Iain   "London City From Bankside"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Flock of ship"
      "Forgotten"
  Iglic Edo   "Waiting for a train"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Caravan"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
SLOVENIA
  Volavsek Davorin   "Walk"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ko Jeongsoo   "Green tea fild"
      "White Sand Dune 1"
  Lee Woorhee   "Highway at Night03"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "quiet little fishing village"
      "sun net"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Tulip Hotel blue 05"
      "city view K"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "GAZING"
TURKEY
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "yas sb 4"
      "yas 2"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alnaqbi Ahmed   "LIWA2"
USA
  Ho Hung   "HUDSON YARDS NEW YORK CITY"
  Nguyen Minh   "Hiking"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Vessel Stairway NYC"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Binh minh Cua Dai"
      "Mua Vang Mu Cang Chai "
  Long Giang Nguyen   "CHO QUE"
  Tran Ngoc Minh   "Trang an Festival"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "Net Dam Que"
      "Hoa Coi"
  Vu Van Thanh   "dao reu trong suong"
 
SECTION D FAMILY - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
411 111 47 104 59 36
AUSTRIA
  Kastner Josef   "Paar mit Hund"
  Pillik Manfred   "Grantig"
      "Im Museum"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "Familie"
      "from the tribe of Bode"
      "in front of the hut"
BANGLADESH
  Nabi Dr Rashid Un   "KAREN FAMILY"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "nepali home "
      "nepali family"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Story off the No 2"
      "Family 8"
  Prole Dragan   "Serenity"
      "Traditional lunch"
      "On the other hand"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Family 8"
CYPRUS
  Ozatay Buket   "First Moments II"
      "First Moments"
      "Infinite Love"
      "Mobile Momentum"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Klimek Mojmir   "grand mother"
      "ma room"
DENMARK
  Hvid Jensen Roland   "Grandmother"
      "HandsBW"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "The Gang"
  Elder David   "The Winter Walk"
  Kozok Corinne   "Making a Living"
  Oconnell Sue   "Double Trouble"
      "Nuclear Family"
FINLAND
  Hinkula Seppo   "Family visiting in studio"
      "Those happy children"
FRANCE
  Amenta Armand   "La famille"
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Brothers and sisters"
      "Famille Himba"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Daily Soap"
      "Look like a UFO is landed"
  Peks Heinz   "Fami5"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Corona 10"
      "Mutter und Soehne"
      "Schoene Aussicht"
GREECE
  Avgoustinaki Pavlina   "a family"
      "mother and children"
      "rural life"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Family Bonding"
      "Labour"
      "Simple Life"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Turmi People"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Beggars"
      "Family"
      "Home"
      "Poverty"
INDIA
  Chakraborty Basudeb   "WORKSHOP WITH CHILDREN"
  Chatterjee Dibyendu   "Brickkiln Family"
  Das Sharmali   "COHESION 2400"
      "LIFE AROUND US"
  Sunil Kumar Gutta   "QUEST FOR LIFE"
      "STEPS WITH MOTHER"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Brothers"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Family with dog"
      "Granddad and grandson"
      "Little girl with orange"
  Bugli Pietro   "A minute of rest"
      "A minute of rest 2"
      "With the grandfather with the kite"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Windows"
  Madeddu Bruno   "LA NIPOTINA"
      "PIETRO E ANTONIETTA"
      "LA FAMIGLIA DI SIMONE 18"
  Salerno Biagio   "A birthday"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Family from Street D"
MALAYSIA
  Lim Chee Keong   "Boatman 5652"
      "PAPUA 9998"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "People of Burano"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 12"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "All Seats Occupied"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "Safe in Daddys Arms"
NORWAY
  Olsen Asbjorn M   "Ecuador highlands"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "good bye"
      "grandmother dinner"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Different Minds"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Mulhall Gerard   "Room outside"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Hamali Basim   "family business "
      "Mothers are great"
      "refugee family"
  Alameer Amal   "Alrkuba"
      "On my back"
      "Sons Love"
SLOVENIA
  Volavsek Davorin   "Father"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Visser Mariana   "family circle"
TAIWAN
  Hsieh Liu Hsueh   "Cooking"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "TEENAGER PREGNANCY"
TURKEY
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "family"
      "waiting"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alnaqbi Ahmed   "FAMILY"
USA
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "After working day"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Family Tea Time"
      "Musician Family"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Me con Ho Mong"
  Duong Van Toan   "LE SONG CU THUONG"
      "TRUYEN NGHE"
  Long Giang Nguyen   "BA VA CHAU"
  Nhan Le Hoang   "TUOI THO"
      "GIA GAO"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "Hanh Phuc"
      "Gia Dinh Nguoi Mong"
 
SECTION E OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
613 155 51 156 91 41
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "1334 off to work"
      "Tree on rocks Tasmania"
AUSTRIA
  Bein Maria   "OEBB"
  Kastner Josef   "Rhythmische Gymnastik"
  Pillik Manfred   "Graetschwinkelstuetz"
      "Seitenblick"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "the view"
      "Education"
BANGLADESH
  Nabi Dr Rashid Un   "BROKEN LEG"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "old poor woman"
  Joseph Carlo   "Bejamin"
      "under the tabel"
  Nicoll Francis   "Comme Maman"
      "Shadow 2"
  Vanroy Simon   "Just yoy and me"
      "To the Opera"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "The burden of life"
      "Violinist"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Man from Bilye 7"
      "Man from Bilye 8"
CYPRUS
  Michael Iosif   "Final destination"
      "Architecture"
  Ozatay Buket   "Banzan"
      "Praying Woman"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Klimek Mojmir   "girl and horse"
      "paparattzi"
      "akt no 1"
DENMARK
  Hvid Jensen Roland   "like a butterflyBW"
      "Tonnesen506BW"
ENGLAND
  Ashton Charles   "Chair Guevara"
  Bray David   "The Engine Arrangers"
      "The Lancaster Boys"
  Clifton Lorraine   "Time for a rest"
  Oconnell Sue   "White on Black"
  Sawyer Tim   "Twin Isolation"
  Sims Amanda   "Engine Driver"
      "Tara"
  Young Alan   "Contrasting Styles"
      "Maximum Effort"
FRANCE
  Amenta Armand   "Picard"
      "Pont a Bilbao"
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Boutique de nuit a Marrakech"
  Blottiaux Henri Noel   "Course de chars"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Handarbeit"
      "In den Gassen von Siena"
      "Yes"
  Peks Heinz   "Junge5"
  Reibl Klaus   "Scarred"
      "Amberleigh"
      "Tomcat"
      "Ana Log"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Centraal Station 1"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Meteoric step in the snow"
      "Walkers"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Expecting"
      "Happy Harvest"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Desert Roaming In The Morning"
HUNGARY
  Kerekes Istvan   "Maramuresan tale"
      "The gipsy clan"
      "Workers"
  Laszlo Molnar   "Cars"
INDIA
  Bhat Krishna   "Pulling The Luggage"
  Chatterjee Dibyendu   "Fly in dream"
  Das Sharmali   "PLAYING WITH SWAN"
      "GOAT AND CHILDREN"
      "PATTERN OF WATER 8466"
  Sk Balachandder   "GOING HOME"
      "MISTY MORNING"
  Sunil Kumar Gutta   "Working Women"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "bird cage seller"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Quiet Contemplation"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Childhood tales"
      "Flight delay"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Polka dot tie"
  Becherini Erino   "Shopping Break"
  Bugli Pietro   "Silence 3"
      "Silence 4"
      "Silence 5"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Occhi"
  Madeddu Bruno   "FIORI URBANI 31"
      "Michelangelo n10"
  Paletti Silvestro   "Trumpet player"
  Sabatini Simone   "Birds"
      "Lighthouse among birds"
  Salerno Biagio   "Spirals"
      "Traction"
      "Wating for Dante"
  Valdarnini Alvaro   "Handwriting"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Desert with Camel D"
MALAYSIA
  Lim Chee Keong   "VIETNAM NOODLE MAKER 193263"
      "VIETNAM SALT FIELD 3596"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Canary Wharf Escalators"
      "Starship Corridor"
MYANMAR
  Naing Win Tun   "After Raining"
      "Fisherman"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Between glass and concrete"
      "Op de roltrap"
  Van Son Max   "Sight Point"
      "Little Discoverer"
      "Sculptural Staircase 03"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Korunoski Dimche   "Lonely passers"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Willis Jennifer   "Africa"
      "Venus"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Rush Hour II"
      "Equilibrium"
      "Jerry"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Bryter sirkelen"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "the road to the tower"
      "white face"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Tate"
      "Take Me Home Bw"
      "Long Way"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Intersect"
      "Mardi Gras"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Which Face"
      "Into The Light"
  O Shaughnessy Gabriel   "Looking Out"
      "Aries"
      "Geese Herder"
ROMANIA
  Major Jeno   "back to the roots"
      "graphic"
  Stan Valentina   "A Bit Sophisticated"
      "Shapes in the Sunset"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Alone in Kanyon"
      "Dry meat"
      "The life still nice"
SCOTLAND
  George William   "Contemporary Cleo"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Follower 3"
      "I'm telling you a story"
  Iglic Edo   "Someone is watching too"
      "Patrijarch Irinej"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Big smile 02 mono"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
      "Novi Sad"
SLOVAKIA
  Krivak Vladimir   "I am your eyes"
      "Tourist"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ko Jeongsoo   "STARE"
  Lee Woorhee   "Exciting"
      "To a Higher Place"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "peking opera"
      "ready to work"
      "miners entertainment"
  Woodpecker Huang   "after work hard beer mono"
      "after work hard noodle mono"
USA
  Ho Hung   "ON TOP OF SAND DUNES DEATH VALLEY"
      "WALT DISNEY CONCERT HALL"
  Nguyen An   "Yosemite"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Tranplanting time"
  Nguyen Minh   "Yoga"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Man with Checker Cap"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "XUONG DONG TAU"
  Buiduy Tu   "Ba chau Ho Mong"
  Duong Van Toan   "CANH DIEU TUOI THO"
  Long Giang Nguyen   "SOM MAI"
WALES
  Porter Glenn   "A table by the window"
  Roberts Gwladys   "Geraint"
Please wait...